HOME
ABOUT US
Album
Best Of Christmas Classical: Winter Moods
Artist
Various Artists
Format
Audio CD
Type
Album
Release
2014-09-03
Genre
Functional
Catalogue
XMAS 153
Best Of Christmas Classical: The Nutcracker
Best Of Christmas Classical: Christmas Mass - Christmas Carols
Best Of Christmas Classical: Christmas Chillout
Best Of Christmas Classical: Christmas Lounge
Best Of Christmas Classical: A Christmas Fantasy
Best Of Christmas Classical: Happy Holidays
Best Of Christmas Classical: Ave Maria
Best Of Christmas Classical: Christmas Dreams
Best Of Christmas Classical: Relaxing Christmas
Best Of Christmas Classical: 100 % Christmas
Best Of Christmas Classical: Merry Christmas
Best Of Christmas Classical: The Messiah
Best Of Christmas Classical: Santa Says Relax
Best Of Christmas Classical: Christmas Highlights
Best Of Christmas Classical: The Nutcracker
Best Of Christmas Classical: Christmas Mass - Christmas Carols
Best Of Christmas Classical: Christmas Chillout
Best Of Christmas Classical: Christmas Lounge
Best Of Christmas Classical: A Christmas Fantasy
Best Of Christmas Classical: Happy Holidays
DISC 1
TRACKS: 50
TIME: 04:36:37
TITLE
ARTIST/COMPOSER
1
The Four Seasons - Violin Concerto in F Minor, RV 297, “Winter”
I. Allegro Non Molto
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonio Vivaldi (Composer)
,
Pavel Popov (Violin)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
2
The Four Seasons - Violin Concerto in F Minor, RV 297, “Winter”
II. Largo
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonio Vivaldi (Composer)
,
Pavel Popov (Violin)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
3
The Four Seasons - Violin Concerto in F Minor, RV 297, “Winter”
III. Allegro
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonio Vivaldi (Composer)
,
Pavel Popov (Violin)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
4
Symphony No. 94 in G Major, Hob. I:94
II. Andante
Orchestra New Philharmony Saint Petersburg (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
5
Piano Concerto No. 1 in C Major, Op. 15
III. Rondo - Allegro scherzando (excerpt)
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Ludwig van Beethoven (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Elisso Bolkvadze (Piano)
6
Divertimento in B-Flat Major, K. 137
I. Andante (excerpt)
Saint Petersburg Orchestra Classic Music Studio (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
7
Symphony No. 8, D. 759
I. Allegro moderato (excerpt)
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Schubert (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
8
Symphony No. 4, Op. 90
I. Allegro vivace
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Felix Mendelssohn (Composer)
,
Jooyong Ahn (Conductor)
9
Symphony No. 3, Op. 90
III. Poco Allegretto
Novosibirsk Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Johannes Brahms (Composer)
,
Arnold Katz (Conductor)
10
The Nutcracker, Op. 71
Miniature Overture
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
11
The Nutcracker, Op. 71, Act II, Scene 3
No. 12 Divertissement, Tea (Chinese Dance)
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
12
The Nutcracker, Op. 71, Act II, Scene 3
No. 12 Divertissement, Trepak (Russian Dance)
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
13
The Blue Danube, Op. 314
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Johann Strauss II (Composer)
14
6 Pieces, Op. 51
No. 6, Sentimental Waltz
Sergei Oskolkov (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
15
12 Pieces, Op. 40
No. 6, Song without Words
Sergei Oskolkov (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
16
Slavonic Dances, Op. 72
No. 10 in E Minor
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonín Dvořák (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
17
Für Elise, WoO 59
Elisso Bolkvadze (Performer - Primary)
,
Ludwig van Beethoven (Composer)
18
Adagio for Strings (arr. from Quartet for Strings) Op. 11
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Samuel Barber (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
19
6 String Quintets, G. 271-276
5. Quintet in E Major, G. 275
Chamber Orchestra Renaissance (Performer - Primary)
,
Luigi Boccherini (Composer)
,
Leo Korchin (Conductor)
20
Symphony No. 101 in D Major, Hob. I:101
II. Andante
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
21
21 Hungarian Dances, WoO 1
No. 6, Vivace in D-Flat Major
Orchestra New Philharmony Saint Petersburg (Performer - Primary)
,
Johannes Brahms (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
22
Serenade No. 13 In G Major, K. 525 "Eine kleine Nachtmusik"
II. Romanze: Andante
Orchestra New Philharmony Saint Petersburg (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
23
Serenade for Strings in C Major, Op. 48
II. Valse. Moderato. Tempo di Valse
Chamber Orchestra of the Saint Petersburg Conservatory (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
24
14 Romances, Op. 34
No. 14, Vocalise
Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Rachmaninoff (Composer)
,
Nelly Lee (Soprano)
,
Arnold Katz (Conductor)
25
Serenade for Strings in E Major, Op. 22
IV. Larghetto
New Classical Orchestra Saint Petersburg (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonín Dvořák (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
26
Symphony No. 2 in E Minor, Op. 27
III. Adagio
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Rachmaninoff (Composer)
,
Jahni Mardjani (Conductor)
27
Barcarolle in F-Sharp Major, Op. 60
Vladimir Shakin (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
28
Guitar Concerto No. 1 in D Major, Op. 99
II. Andante Alla Romanza
Chamber Orchestra of the Saint Petersburg Philharmony (Performer - Primary)
,
Marcos Tsessos (Guitar)
,
Mario Castelnuovo Tedesco (Composer)
,
Vladimir Altschuler (Conductor)
29
Piano Sonata No. 14, Op. 27 No. 2 ''Moonlight''
I. Adagio sostenuto
Nodar Gabunia (Performer - Primary)
,
Ludwig van Beethoven (Composer)
30
Carnival of the Animals
XIII. the Swan
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Camille Saint-Saëns (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Vladimir Shakin (Piano)
,
Pavel Jegorov (Piano)
,
Alexei Massarsky (Cello)
31
24 Préludes, Op. 28
No. 4, Largo in E Minor
Aldona Dvarionaité (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
32
Thaïs, Act II, Scene 1
Meditation
Capriccio Quintet (Performer - Primary)
,
Jules Massenet (Composer)
33
Fantaisie-impromptu, Op. 66
Rafal Lewandowski (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
34
Suite No. 3 in D Major, BWV 1068
2. Air
Capriccio Quintet (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Sebastian Bach (Composer)
35
24 Caprices for Solo Violin, Op. 1
24. Caprice in A Minor: Tema Con Variazioni
Jarostaw Nadrzycki (Performer - Primary)
,
Niccolo Paganini (Composer)
36
Keyboard Concerto No. 4 in A Major, BWV 1055
II. Larghetto
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Sebastian Bach (Composer)
,
Albina Šikšniūtė (Piano)
,
Julius Geniušas (Conductor)
37
Andante in C Major, K.315/285e
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Valentinas Gelgotas (Flute)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
38
Piano Concerto No. 1, Op. 11
2. Romance. Larghetto
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
,
Andrei Ivanovich (Piano)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
39
The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66, Act II
No. 17, Panorama
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
40
Pavane pour une infante défunte, M. 19
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Maurice Ravel (Composer)
,
Alexander Tachmanov (Horn)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Memo Rhein (Producer)
41
Oboe Concerto in D Minor, S. Z799
II. Adagio
Chamber Orchestra Renaissance (Performer - Primary)
,
Alessandro Marcello (Composer)
,
Khaniafi Chinakaev (Oboe)
,
Leo Korchin (Conductor)
42
Keyboard Concerto No. 1 in D Minor, BWV 1052
I. Allegro (excerpt)
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Sebastian Bach (Composer)
,
Julius Geniušas (Conductor)
43
Serse, HWV 40, Act I
Largo "Ombra mai fù"
Chamber Orchestra Renaissance (Performer - Primary)
,
Georg Friedrich Händel (Composer)
,
Leo Korchin (Conductor)
44
Die Fledermaus
Overture
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Strauss II (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
45
Symphony No. 1, Op. 38
IV. Allegro animato e grazioso
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Robert Schumann (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
46
The Nutcracker, Op. 71, Act II, Scene 3
No. 13 Waltz of the Flowers
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
47
Violin Concerto, Op. 64
III. Allegro Molto Vivace
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Felix Mendelssohn (Composer)
,
Timur Gorkovenko (Violin)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
48
Rosamunde, D. 797
No. 2, Ballet Music No. 2. Andantino
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Schubert (Composer)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
49
Symphony No. 3 in E-Flat Major, Op. 55 "Eroica"
III. Scherzo. Allegro vVvace – Trio
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Ludwig van Beethoven (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
50
Night on Bald Mountain
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Modest Mussorgsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
© 2010 - 2024 Cugate Ltd.