HOME
ABOUT US
Album
BEST OF CLASSICAL CHILLOUT: Romantic
Artist
Various Artists
Format
TP Audio CD
Type
Album
Release
2014-08-06
Genre
Classical
Catalogue
BCC 1004
BEST OF CLASSICAL CHILLOUT: Deep Relaxation
BEST OF CLASSICAL CHILLOUT: Smooth
BEST OF CLASSICAL CHILLOUT: Emotional
BEST OF CLASSICAL CHILLOUT: Classical SPA
BEST OF CLASSICAL CHILLOUT: Positive
BEST OF CLASSICAL CHILLOUT: Peaceful
50 Classical Chillout: Meditation and Yoga
50 Classical Chillout: Deep Relaxation
50 Classical Chillout: Smooth
50 Classical Chillout: Romantic
50 Classical Chillout: Emotional
50 Classical Chillout: Classical SPA
50 Classical Chillout: Positive
50 Classical Chillout: Peaceful
DISC 1
TRACKS: 40
TIME: 04:18:02
TITLE
ARTIST/COMPOSER
1
Scherzo capriccioso, Op. 66
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonín Dvořák (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
2
Nocturnes L. 91
III. Sirènes
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Tbilisi Festival Choir (Chorus - Primary)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
3
Piano Concerto No. 2 in C Minor, Op. 18
II. Adagio Sostenuto
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Rachmaninoff (Composer)
,
George Vachnadze (Piano)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
4
Serse, HWV 40, Act I
Largo "Ombra mai fù"
Chamber Orchestra Renaissance (Performer - Primary)
,
Georg Friedrich Händel (Composer)
,
Leo Korchin (Conductor)
5
Prélude á l'aprés-midi d'un faune, L. 86
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
David Odselashvili (Flute)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
6
Estampes L. 100
1. Pagodes
Alexander Botalov-Mironovich (Performer - Primary)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
7
Peer Gynt Suite No. 1, Op. 46
I. Morning Mood
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Edvard Grieg (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
8
The Seasons, Op. 37a
No. 6 June: Barcarolle
Andrei Ivanovich (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
9
Suite Bergamasque, L 75
III. Clair De Lune
Sergei Beloglazov (Performer - Primary)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
10
L'Arlésienne, Suite No. 1
III. Adagietto
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Georges Bizet (Composer)
,
Yun-Sung Chang (Conductor)
11
Canon and Gigue in D Major
I. Canon
Chamber Orchestra Renaissance (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Pachelbel (Composer)
,
Leo Korchin (Conductor)
12
10 Preludes, Op. 23
No. 4, Andante Cantabile in D Major
Andrei Ivanovich (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Rachmaninoff (Composer)
13
Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43
Variation XVIII. Andante Cantabile
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Rachmaninoff (Composer)
,
Elisso Bolkvadze (Piano)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
14
Nocturnes, Op. 27
No. 2, Lento Sostenuto in D-Flat Major
Andrei Ivanovich (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
15
Prince Igor - Polovtsian Dances
I. Introduzione, Andantino
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Alexander Borodin (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
16
Slavonic Dances, Op. 72
No. 10 in E Minor
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonín Dvořák (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
17
Swan Lake, Op. 20, Act II, No. 13 Dances of the Swans
I. Tempo di Valse
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
18
Piano Sonata No. 8, Op. 13
II. Adagio Cantabile
Nodar Gabunia (Performer - Primary)
,
Ludwig van Beethoven (Composer)
19
Rosamunde, D. 797
No. 2, Intermezzo No. 2. Andantino
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Schubert (Composer)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
20
Piano Concerto, Op. 16
II. Adagio
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Edvard Grieg (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Elisso Bolkvadze (Piano)
21
Toccata and Fugue in D Minor, BWV 565
Jurgis Grinkiavichius (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Sebastian Bach (Composer)
22
Romeo and Juliet, TH 42
Overture-Fantasy
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
23
The Four Seasons - Violin Concerto in G Minor, RV 315, “Summer”
III. Presto
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonio Vivaldi (Composer)
,
Pavel Popov (Violin)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
24
6 String Quintets, G. 271-276
5. Quintet in E Major, G. 275
Chamber Orchestra Renaissance (Performer - Primary)
,
Luigi Boccherini (Composer)
,
Leo Korchin (Conductor)
25
3 Sonetti del Petrarca, S. 270a
III. I' vidi in Terra Angelici Costumi
Leonid Dorfman (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Liszt (Composer)
26
La Valse, M. 72
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Memo Rhein (Producer)
,
Maurice Ravel (Composer)
27
Cavalleria rusticana
Intermezzo
Saint Petersburg Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pietro Mascagni (Composer)
,
Pavel Bubelnikov (Conductor)
28
Piano Sonata No. 14, Op. 27 No. 2 ''Moonlight''
I. Adagio Sostenuto
Elisso Bolkvadze (Performer - Primary)
,
Ludwig van Beethoven (Composer)
29
Liebesträume, S. 541
No. 3, Oh Lieb, so lang du lieben kannst in A-Flat Major
Aldona Dvarionaité (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Liszt (Composer)
30
Clarinet Quintet in A Major, K. 581
II. Larghetto
Igor Prashchuk (Performer - Primary)
,
Vladimir Reva (Performer - Primary)
,
Olga Khomenko (Performer - Primary)
,
Nikolai Petukhov (Performer - Primary)
,
Yevgeny Scherbino (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
31
Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald, Op. 325
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Strauss II (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
32
Carmen Suite No. 2
II. Habanera
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Georges Bizet (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
33
The Nutcracker, Op. 71, Act II, Scene 3
No. 13 Waltz of the Flowers
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
34
Piano Concerto No. 1, Op. 11
2. Romance. Larghetto
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
,
Andrei Ivanovich (Piano)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
35
Orphée aux enfers
Overture
Orchestra New Philharmony Saint Petersburg (Performer - Primary)
,
Jacques Offenbach (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
36
Mandolin Concerto in C Major, RV 425
II. Largo
Chamber Orchestra Renaissance (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonio Vivaldi (Composer)
,
Tatjana Kostjanaja (Mandolin)
,
Leo Korchin (Conductor)
37
Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43
Variation XII. Tempo di menuetto
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Rachmaninoff (Composer)
,
Elisso Bolkvadze (Piano)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
38
Carmen Suite No. 2
VI. Danse Bohème
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Georges Bizet (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
39
Ruslan and Lyudmila
Overture
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Mikhail Glinka (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
40
Nights in the Gardens of Spain, G. 49
III. in the Gardens of the Sierra de Córdoba
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Manuel de Falla (Composer)
,
Alessandro De Luca (Piano)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
© 2010 - 2024 Cugate Ltd.