HOME
ABOUT US
Album
BEST OF CLASSICAL CHILLOUT: Emotional
Artist
Various Artists
Format
TP Audio CD
Type
Album
Release
2014-08-07
Genre
Classical
Catalogue
BCC 1005
BEST OF CLASSICAL CHILLOUT: Deep Relaxation
BEST OF CLASSICAL CHILLOUT: Smooth
BEST OF CLASSICAL CHILLOUT: Romantic
BEST OF CLASSICAL CHILLOUT: Classical SPA
BEST OF CLASSICAL CHILLOUT: Positive
BEST OF CLASSICAL CHILLOUT: Peaceful
50 Classical Chillout: Meditation and Yoga
50 Classical Chillout: Deep Relaxation
50 Classical Chillout: Smooth
50 Classical Chillout: Romantic
50 Classical Chillout: Emotional
50 Classical Chillout: Classical SPA
50 Classical Chillout: Positive
50 Classical Chillout: Peaceful
DISC 1
TRACKS: 40
TIME: 04:06:51
TITLE
ARTIST/COMPOSER
1
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Op. 61
No. 1 Scherzo
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Felix Mendelssohn (Composer)
,
Pavel Bubelnikov (Conductor)
2
Swan Lake, Op. 20, Act I
8. Danse des coupes. Tempo di Polacca
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
3
La gazza ladra
Overture
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Gioachino Antonio Rossini (Composer)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
4
Scheherazade, Op. 35
III. The Young Prince and The Young Princess
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
5
Ave Maria
Riga Chamber Choir "Ave Sol" (Performer - Primary)
,
Imants Kokars (Conductor)
,
Johann Sebastian Bach (Composer)
,
Traditional (Lyricist)
6
Serenade for Strings, Op. 22
IV. Larghetto
Saint Petersburg Festival Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonín Dvořák (Composer)
,
Leonid Malishev (Conductor)
7
Divertimento in B-flat Major, K.287/271h
II. Andante Grazioso
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Georg Mais (Conductor)
8
Cello Concerto No. 1 in C Major, Hob. VIIb:1
II. Adagio
Vasily Popov (Cello - Primary)
,
Saint Petersburg Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
,
Pavel Bubelnikov (Conductor)
9
Viola Concerto, TWV 51:G9
III. Andante
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Georg Philipp Telemann (Composer)
,
Hartmut Rohde (Viola)
,
Georg Mais (Conductor)
10
Variations on a Theme of Tchaikovsky, Op. 35a
Pavlovsk Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Anton Arensky (Composer)
,
Vladimir Rylov (Conductor)
11
Piano Concerto No. 2 in C Minor, Op. 18
II. Adagio Sostenuto
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Rachmaninoff (Composer)
,
George Vachnadze (Piano)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
12
Oboe Concerto in D Minor, S. Z799
II. Adagio
Chamber Orchestra Renaissance (Performer - Primary)
,
Alessandro Marcello (Composer)
,
Khaniafi Chinakaev (Oboe)
,
Leo Korchin (Conductor)
13
Serenade No. 13 in G Major, K. 525 "Eine kleine Nachtmusik"
II. Romanze: Andante
Saint Petersburg Musical Theatre Zazerkalye Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Pavel Bubelnikov (Conductor)
14
From the Bohemian Forest, Op. 68
V. Silent Woods
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Mark Drobinsky (Cello - Primary)
,
Antonín Dvořák (Composer)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
15
Romeo and Juliet, Suite No. 2, Op. 64
III. Friar Laurence
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Prokofiev (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
16
14 Romances, Op. 34
No. 14, Vocalise
Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Rachmaninoff (Composer)
,
Nelly Lee (Soprano)
,
Arnold Katz (Conductor)
17
Danse sacrée et danse profane, L. 103
2. Danse profane
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
18
Serenade for Strings in C Major, Op. 48
II. Valse. Moderato. Tempo di Valse
Chamber Orchestra of the Saint Petersburg Conservatory (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
19
Carnival of the Animals
XIII. the Swan
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Camille Saint-Saëns (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Vladimir Shakin (Piano)
,
Pavel Jegorov (Piano)
,
Alexei Massarsky (Cello)
20
Violin Concerto No. 5 in A Major, K. 219
II. Adagio
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Gernot Winischhofer (Violin)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
21
Violin Concerto No. 1 in G Minor, Op. 26
II. Adagio
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Max Bruch (Composer)
,
Rafael Khismatulin (Violin)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
22
Rosamunde, D. 797
No. 2, Intermezzo No. 2. Andantino
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Schubert (Composer)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
23
Waltzes, Op. 64
No. 1, Molto Vivace in D-Flat Major
Ketevan Badridze (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
24
Carmen Suite No. 2
III. Nocturne
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Georges Bizet (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
25
Nocturnes, Op. 48
No. 2, Andantino in F-Sharp Minor
Andrei Ivanovich (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
26
3 Sonetti del Petrarca, S. 270a
III. I' vidi in Terra Angelici Costumi
Leonid Dorfman (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Liszt (Composer)
27
4 Klavierstücke, Op. 119
1. Intermezzo. Adagio
Olga Kopil (Performer - Primary)
,
Johannes Brahms (Composer)
28
12 Pieces, Op. 40
No. 6, Song without Words
Sergei Oskolkov (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
29
10 Preludes, Op. 23
No. 4, Andante Cantabile in D Major
Andrei Ivanovich (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Rachmaninoff (Composer)
30
Préludes, Livre 1 L. 117
8. La fille aux cheveux de lin
Elisso Bolkvadze (Performer - Primary)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
31
Venezia e Napoli S. 159
I. Gondoliera
Aldona Dvarionaité (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Liszt (Composer)
32
Lieder ohne Worte, Op. 30
No. 6, Venetianisches Gondollied, Allegretto Tranquillo
Elisso Bolkvadze (Performer - Primary)
,
Felix Mendelssohn (Composer)
33
The Four Seasons - Violin Concerto in F Minor, RV 297, “Winter”
II. Largo
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonio Vivaldi (Composer)
,
Pavel Popov (Violin)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
34
Piano Concerto No. 1, Op. 11
2. Romance. Larghetto
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
,
Andrei Ivanovich (Piano)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
35
The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66, Act II
No. 17, Panorama
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
36
Guitar Concerto No. 1 in D Major, Op. 99
II. Andante Alla Romanza
Chamber Orchestra of the Saint Petersburg Philharmony (Performer - Primary)
,
Marcos Tsessos (Guitar)
,
Mario Castelnuovo Tedesco (Composer)
,
Vladimir Altschuler (Conductor)
37
Symphony No. 2 in E Minor, Op. 27
III. Adagio
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Rachmaninoff (Composer)
,
Jahni Mardjani (Conductor)
38
Violin Sonata in A Major
I. Allegretto Ben Moderato
Natalia Stolarska (Performer - Primary)
,
Bogdan Kutakowski (Performer - Primary)
,
César Franck (Composer)
39
Kinderszenen, Op. 15
7. Träumerei
Jurgis Karnavichius (Performer - Primary)
,
Robert Schumann (Composer)
40
6 Pieces, Op. 51
No. 6, Sentimental Waltz
Sergei Oskolkov (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
© 2010 - 2024 Cugate Ltd.