HOME
ABOUT US
Album
The 100 Best Classical Masterworks: Great Opera Moments
Artist
Various Artists
Format
Audio CD
Type
Album
Release
2011-01-01
Genre
Classical
Catalogue
CUGC 1007
The 100 Best Classical Impressions: Russian Classical Soul
The 100 Best Classical Impressions: Classics For Relaxation
The 100 Best Classical Masterworks: Mozart’s Gold Collection
The 100 Best Classical Masterworks: Romantic Italy
The 100 Best Classical Masterworks: Favorites Ballet Music
The 100 Best Classical Masterworks: Famous Overtures and Adagios
The Great Classical Music for Your Baby
The 100 Greatest Masterpieces of Classical Music
The Classical Era! Best of Sonatas
The Darkest Pieces of Classical Music
The Classical Halloween
The Greatest Classical Music From Famous Films
The Best of Broadway Musicals
The Greatest Hits Of Andrew Lloyd Webber
The Music of the Silver Screen - Era Collection
The Power of Love
The Greatest Movie Music of All Time
The World's Greatest Accordion Collection
The World's Greatest Guitar Collection
The 100 Best Classical Impressions: Russian Classical Soul
DISC 1
TRACKS: 101
TIME: 07:29:34
TITLE
ARTIST/COMPOSER
1
II Trovatore
Vedi! Le Fosche Notturne „Anvil Chorus“
Nuremberg Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
And Choir Of The State Opera Munich (Performer - Primary)
,
Hanspeter Gmür (Conductor)
,
Giuseppe Verdi (Composer)
2
Gianni Schicci
„O Mio Babbino Caro Puccini“
Zagreb Philharmonic Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Niksa Bareza (Conductor)
,
Giacomo Puccini (Composer)
,
Ljiljana Molnar-Talajic (Soprano)
3
Serse, HWV 40, Act I
Largo "Ombra mai fù"
Camerata Slovaca (Performer - Primary)
,
Frantisek Dyk (Conductor)
,
Georg Friedrich Händel (Composer)
,
Anna Kajabova-Penaskova (Soprano)
4
Faust
„Soldiers' Chorus“
Orchestra And Choir Of The Stuttgart Opera (Performer - Primary)
,
Alexander von Pitamic (Conductor)
,
Charles Gounod (Composer)
5
Les contes d'Hoffmann
„Barcarole“
Princess Symphonic Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra London (Performer - Primary)
,
Frank Shipway (Conductor)
,
Jacques Offenbach (Composer)
6
La bohème, Act I
“Che Gelida Manina“ (Rodolfo)
Nuremberg Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Hanspeter Gmür (Conductor)
,
Giacomo Puccini (Composer)
,
Jose Maria Perez (Tenor)
7
La bohème, Act I
“Sì, mi chiamano Mimì” (Mimì)
Zagreb Opera Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Jovan Sajnovic (Conductor)
,
Giacomo Puccini (Composer)
,
Bozena Ruk-Focic (Soprano)
8
La Traviata, Act I
Libiam ne' lieti calici (Alfredo, Violetta, Flora, Gastone, Barone, Marchese, Dottore, Chor)
Nuremberg Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
And Choir Of The State Opera Munich (Performer - Primary)
,
Hanspeter Gmür (Conductor)
,
Giuseppe Verdi (Composer)
,
Annabelle Mann (Soprano)
,
Rudolf Knoll (Vocals)
9
Die Walküre, WWV 86B
„Wo In Bergen Du Dich Bist“
Princess Variety Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
London Orchestra Festival (Performer - Primary)
,
Alfred Scholz (Conductor)
,
Richard Wagner (Composer)
,
Susanne Dyer (Soprano)
10
La forza del destino
Overture
Saint Petersburg Philharmonia (Performer - Primary)
,
Philharmonia Slavonica (Performer - Primary)
,
Henry Adolph (Conductor)
,
Giuseppe Verdi (Composer)
11
I Pagliacci
„Vesti La Giubba“
Nuremberg Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Hanspeter Gmür (Conductor)
,
Ruggiero Leoncavallo (Composer)
,
Jose Maria Perez (Tenor)
12
Tannhäuser
Beglückt Darf Nun Dich "Pilgrim's Chorus"
Festival Cruise Orchestra and Choir (Performer - Primary)
,
Baltic Symphony Orchestra and Choir (Performer - Primary)
,
Marko Munih (Conductor)
,
Richard Wagner (Composer)
13
Die Zauberflöte, K. 620, Act II
"Der Hölle Rache kocht in meinem Herzen" (The Queen of the Night)
Batumi Opera Festival Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Bratislava Opera Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Olivier Dohnanyi (Conductor)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Katharina Kmetova-Kramolisova (Soprano)
14
Aida: „Celeste Aida“
Nuremberg Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Hanspeter Gmür (Conductor)
,
Giuseppe Verdi (Composer)
,
Eva Iles (Soprano)
,
Juan Perez (Tenor)
15
Carmen Suite No. 2
II. Habanera
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Georges Bizet (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
16
Lohengrin
Bridal Chorus "Treulich Gefährt"
Festival Cruise Orchestra and Choir (Performer - Primary)
,
Baltic Symphony Orchestra and Choir (Performer - Primary)
,
Marko Munih (Conductor)
,
Richard Wagner (Composer)
17
Le nozze di Figaro, K. 492
Overture
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
18
Le nozze di Figaro, K. 492, Act II
„Voi che sapete che cosa è amor“ (Cherubino)
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Julia Gertseva (Mezzo Soprano)
,
Pavel Bubelnikov (Conductor)
19
Giovanna d'Arco
Overture
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Giuseppe Verdi (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
20
Iolanta, Op. 69, Scene 6
b. Vaudemont's Romance
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra Moscow (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Zurab Sotkilava (Tenor)
,
Andrei Tchistyakov (Conductor)
21
Eugene Onegin, Op. 24, Act II
"Kuda, kuda vï udalilis" (Lensky)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra Moscow (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Zurab Sotkilava (Tenor)
,
Andrei Tchistyakov (Conductor)
22
La Traviata
Overture
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Giuseppe Verdi (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
23
The Barber of Seville, Act I
"Largo al factotum della città" (Figaro)
Saint Petersburg Musical Theatre Zazerkalye Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Gioachino Antonio Rossini (Composer)
,
Alexander Podolkhov (Bariton)
,
Pavel Bubelnikov (Conductor)
24
The Queen of Spades, Op. 68
“Already Evening” (Lisa and Polina)
Saint Petersburg Musical Theatre Zazerkalye Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Svetlana Volkova (Soprano)
,
Julia Gertseva (Mezzo Soprano)
,
Pavel Bubelnikov (Conductor)
25
Turandot
„Nessun Dorma“
Orchestra Of The Opera House Brno (Performer - Primary)
,
Dmitry Popov (Tenor - Primary)
,
Giacomo Puccini (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
26
Rigoletto, Act III
La donna è mobile (Duca)
Nuremberg Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Hanspeter Gmür (Conductor)
,
Giuseppe Verdi (Composer)
,
John Huber (Tenor)
27
Der Freischutz
„Huntmen's Chorus“
Festival Cruise Orchestra and Choir (Performer - Primary)
,
Baltic Symphony Orchestra and Choir (Performer - Primary)
,
Marko Munih (Conductor)
,
Carl Maria von Weber (Composer)
28
I'Elisir d'Amore
„Una Furtiva Lagima“
Teatro alla Scala Milano Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Carlo Sabajno (Conductor)
,
Gaetano Donizetti (Composer)
,
Aureliano Pertile (Tenor)
29
La bohème, Act I
“O soave fanciulla“ (Rodolfo and Mimì)
Orchestra Of The Romanian Opera in Bucharest and Choir (Performer - Primary)
,
Choir Of The Romanian Opera in Bucharest (Performer - Primary)
,
Constantin Petrovici (Conductor)
,
Giacomo Puccini (Composer)
,
Eugenia Moldoveanu (Soprano)
,
Ludovic Spiess (Tenor)
30
Samson et Dalila, Op. 47
„Mon Coeur s' Ouvre á Ta Voix“
Princess Variety Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
London Orchestra Festival (Performer - Primary)
,
Alfred Scholz (Conductor)
,
Rita Noel (Mezzo Soprano)
,
Camille Saint-Saëns (Composer)
31
The Bartered Bride
„Entry Chorus“
Festival Cruise Orchestra and Choir (Performer - Primary)
,
Baltic Symphony Orchestra and Choir (Performer - Primary)
,
Marko Munih (Conductor)
,
Bedřich Smetana (Composer)
32
Aida
Triumphal March
White Nights Brass Quintet (Performer - Primary)
,
Giuseppe Verdi (Composer)
,
Vitaly Yudenok (Conductor)
33
Lohengrin:
Act I - Prelude
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor - Primary)
,
Richard Wagner (Composer)
33
Lohengrin, WWV 75, Act I
Prelude
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Orchestra - Primary)
,
Richard Wagner (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
34
La Gioconda, Act II
“Cielo E Mar" (Enzo)
Symphony Orchestra of Madrid (Performer - Primary)
,
Alfredo Kraus (Performer - Primary)
,
Amilcare Ponchielli (Composer)
,
Alfredo Kraus (Tenor)
,
Kurt Sanderling (Conductor)
35
Les pêcheurs de perles, Act I
“Ni Por D Uir Encore“ (Nadir)
Symphony Orchestra of Madrid (Performer - Primary)
,
Alfredo Kraus (Performer - Primary)
,
Georges Bizet (Composer)
,
Alfredo Kraus (Tenor)
,
Kurt Sanderling (Conductor)
36
Carmen, Act II
"La fleur que tu m'avais jetée" (Don Jose)
Symphony Orchestra of Madrid (Performer - Primary)
,
Alfredo Kraus (Performer - Primary)
,
Georges Bizet (Composer)
,
Alfredo Kraus (Tenor)
,
Kurt Sanderling (Conductor)
37
Die Zauberflöte, K. 620, Act II
"Ach, ich fühl's, es ist verschwunden" (Pamina)
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Eteri Lamoris (Soprano)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
38
Linda di Chamounix, Act I
"O luce di quest' anima“ (Linda)
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Gaetano Donizetti (Composer)
,
Eteri Lamoris (Soprano)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
39
Don Pasquale, Act I
"Quel guardo il cavaliere“ (Norina)
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Gaetano Donizetti (Composer)
,
Eteri Lamoris (Soprano)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
40
La bohème, Act II
"O mio babbino caro“ (Musetta)
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Giacomo Puccini (Composer)
,
Eteri Lamoris (Soprano)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
41
La Boutique fantasque
II. Tarantella
Symphony Orchestra of Madrid (Performer - Primary)
,
Alfredo Kraus (Performer - Primary)
,
Gioachino Antonio Rossini (Composer)
,
Alfredo Kraus (Tenor)
,
Kurt Sanderling (Conductor)
42
I puritani, Act I
" A te, o cara“ (Arturo)
Symphony Orchestra of Madrid (Performer - Primary)
,
Alfredo Kraus (Performer - Primary)
,
Vincenzo Bellini (Composer)
,
Alfredo Kraus (Tenor)
,
Kurt Sanderling (Conductor)
43
I Puritani
Act III - Aria „Vieni, Vieni Fra Queste Braccia“ (Arturo)
Symphony Orchestra of Madrid (Performer - Primary)
,
Alfredo Kraus (Performer - Primary)
,
Vincenzo Bellini (Composer)
,
Alfredo Kraus (Tenor)
,
Kurt Sanderling (Conductor)
44
Don Giovanni, K. 527, Act I
Overture
Saint Petersburg Festival Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Sergei Evgenin (Conductor)
45
Oberon, Act I
"Hör, o Gottheit, meine Klagen“ (Titania)
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pavel Vranický (Composer)
,
Cornelia Much (Soprano)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
46
Die Fledermaus
Overture
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Strauss II (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
47
Andrea Chénier, Act I
"Un dì all'azzuro spazio" (Andrea Chénier)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra Moscow (Performer - Primary)
,
Umberto Giordano (Composer)
,
Zurab Sotkilava (Tenor)
,
Andrei Tchistyakov (Conductor)
48
Tosca, Act I
"Recondita armonia" (Cavaradossi)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra Moscow (Performer - Primary)
,
Giacomo Puccini (Composer)
,
Zurab Sotkilava (Tenor)
,
Andrei Tchistyakov (Conductor)
49
Othello, Act III
“Dio! Mi potevi scagliar“ (Othello)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra Moscow (Performer - Primary)
,
Giuseppe Verdi (Composer)
,
Zurab Sotkilava (Tenor)
,
Andrei Tchistyakov (Conductor)
50
Don Giovanni, K. 527, Act I
Aria (Don Giovanni)
Saint Petersburg Musical Theatre "Zazerkalye" Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Alexander Podolkhov (Bariton)
,
Pavel Bubelnikov (Conductor)
51
Don Giovanni, K. 527
Aria (Zerlina)
Saint Petersburg Musical Theatre Zazerkalye Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Elena Morozova (Soprano)
,
Pavel Bubelnikov (Conductor)
52
Don Giovanni, K. 527
Duet (Zerlina and Don Giovanni)
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Elena Morozova (Soprano)
,
Yuri Ivshin (Bariton)
,
Pavel Bubelnikov (Conductor)
53
Lucia di Lammermoor, Act I
"Qui di sposa eterna...Ah! Verranno a te sull'aure" (Edgardo, Lucia)
Symphony Orchestra of Madrid (Performer - Primary)
,
Alfredo Kraus (Performer - Primary)
,
Lina Huarte (Performer - Primary)
,
Gaetano Donizetti (Composer)
,
Alfredo Kraus (Tenor)
,
Lina Huarte (Soprano)
,
Kurt Sanderling (Conductor)
54
Lucia di Lammermoor, Act III
"Tombe degli avi miei" (Edgardo)
Symphony Orchestra of Madrid (Performer - Primary)
,
Alfredo Kraus (Performer - Primary)
,
Gaetano Donizetti (Composer)
,
Alfredo Kraus (Tenor)
,
Kurt Sanderling (Conductor)
55
Lucia di Lammermoor, Act III
"Tu che a Dio spiegasti l'ali" (Edgardo)
Symphony Orchestra of Madrid (Performer - Primary)
,
Great Festival Choir and Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Alfredo Kraus (Performer - Primary)
,
The Heritage Choir & Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Gaetano Donizetti (Composer)
,
Alfredo Kraus (Tenor)
,
Kurt Sanderling (Conductor)
56
Die Zauberflöte, K. 620
Overture
Saint Petersburg Festival Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Sergei Evgenin (Conductor)
57
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg, WWV 96
Overture
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Richard Wagner (Composer)
58
The Queen of Spades, Op. 68
Scene (Herman, Liza)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra Moscow (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Zurab Sotkilava (Tenor)
,
Zoya Smolyaninova (Soprano)
,
Andrei Tchistyakov (Conductor)
59
Sadko, Op. 5
Song of the Indian Guest
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra Moscow (Performer - Primary)
,
Zurab Sotkilava (Tenor)
,
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov (Composer)
,
Andrei Tchistyakov (Conductor)
60
Tristan and Isolde, Act I
Prelude
Saint Petersburg Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Richard Wagner (Composer)
,
Alexander Dmitriev (Conductor)
61
Tristan and Isolde, Act III
"love death"
Saint Petersburg Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Richard Wagner (Composer)
,
Alexander Dmitriev (Conductor)
62
Tosca, Act III
"E lucevan le stelle" (Cavaradossi)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra Moscow (Performer - Primary)
,
Giacomo Puccini (Composer)
,
Zurab Sotkilava (Tenor)
,
Andrei Tchistyakov (Conductor)
63
La tabernera del puerto
"No puede ser" (Leandro)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra Moscow (Performer - Primary)
,
Pablo Sorozábal (Composer)
,
Zurab Sotkilava (Tenor)
,
Andrei Tchistyakov (Conductor)
64
Cavalleria rusticana
“Mamma, quel vino è generoso” (Turiddu)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra Moscow (Performer - Primary)
,
Pietro Mascagni (Composer)
,
Zurab Sotkilava (Tenor)
,
Andrei Tchistyakov (Conductor)
65
L'arlesiana, Act II
"È la solita storia del pastore“ (Federico)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra Moscow (Performer - Primary)
,
Zurab Sotkilava (Tenor)
,
Andrei Tchistyakov (Conductor)
,
Francesco Cilea (Composer)
66
Guillaume Tell
Overture excerpt forrest dawn
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Gioachino Antonio Rossini (Composer)
,
Nodzar Gogolashvili (Corno Englese)
,
Tstsino Sokhiashvili (Flute)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
67
Guillaume Tell
Overture excerpt fanfares
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Gioachino Antonio Rossini (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
68
Manon Lescaut, Act I
“Donna non vidi mai“ (Des Grieux)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra Moscow (Performer - Primary)
,
Giacomo Puccini (Composer)
,
Zurab Sotkilava (Tenor)
,
Andrei Tchistyakov (Conductor)
69
Manon Lescaut, Act II
“Ah! Manon, mi tradisce il tuo“ (Des Grieux)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra Moscow (Performer - Primary)
,
Giacomo Puccini (Composer)
,
Zurab Sotkilava (Tenor)
,
Andrei Tchistyakov (Conductor)
70
Manon Lescaut, Act III
“Ah! Non v'avvicinate!..“ (Des Grieux)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra Moscow (Performer - Primary)
,
Giacomo Puccini (Composer)
,
Zurab Sotkilava (Tenor)
,
Andrei Tchistyakov (Conductor)
71
Carmen Suite No. 1
I. Prélude
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Georges Bizet (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
72
Carmen Suite No. 1
III. Intermezzo
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Georges Bizet (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
73
Caterina Cornaro, Act IV
"Zwei Jahre sind dahin, Dulde, schweige, mein Herz!“ (Catharina)
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Lachner (Composer)
,
Cornelia Much (Soprano)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
74
A Life for the Tsar
Overture
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Mikhail Glinka (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
75
La favorite, Act I
“Una Vergine, Un Angiol Di Dio” (Fernand)
Symphony Orchestra of Madrid (Performer - Primary)
,
Alfredo Kraus (Performer - Primary)
,
Gaetano Donizetti (Composer)
,
Alfredo Kraus (Tenor)
,
Kurt Sanderling (Conductor)
76
La favorite, Act IV
“Spirto Gentil“ (Fernand)
Symphony Orchestra of Madrid (Performer - Primary)
,
Alfredo Kraus (Performer - Primary)
,
Gaetano Donizetti (Composer)
,
Alfredo Kraus (Tenor)
,
Kurt Sanderling (Conductor)
77
Faust, Act II
"Ah! Jeris de me voir Sibelle en ce miroir“ (Marguerite)
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Charles Gounod (Composer)
,
Eteri Lamoris (Soprano)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
78
Il barbiere di Siviglia, Act I
"Una voce poco fa" (Rosina)
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Gioachino Antonio Rossini (Composer)
,
Eteri Lamoris (Soprano)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
79
Othello, Act IV
"Era pi calmo & Ave Maria” (Desdemona)
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Giuseppe Verdi (Composer)
,
Eteri Lamoris (Soprano)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
80
La Traviata, Act III
"Addio, del passato bei sogni ridenti" (Violetta)
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Giuseppe Verdi (Composer)
,
Eteri Lamoris (Soprano)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
81
La Traviata, Act I
"Ah, fors'è lui che l'anima“ (Violetta)
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Giuseppe Verdi (Composer)
,
Eteri Lamoris (Soprano)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
82
Rigoletto, Act I
Questa o quella per me pari sono (Duca)
Symphony Orchestra of Madrid (Performer - Primary)
,
Alfredo Kraus (Performer - Primary)
,
Giuseppe Verdi (Composer)
,
Alfredo Kraus (Tenor)
,
Kurt Sanderling (Conductor)
83
Rigoletto, Act II
Ella mi fu rapita! (Duca)
Symphony Orchestra of Madrid (Performer - Primary)
,
Alfredo Kraus (Performer - Primary)
,
Giuseppe Verdi (Composer)
,
Alfredo Kraus (Tenor)
,
Kurt Sanderling (Conductor)
84
I due Foscari
Overture
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Giuseppe Verdi (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
85
Boris Godunov
Duet (Marina and Dmitry)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra Moscow (Performer - Primary)
,
Modest Mussorgsky (Composer)
,
Zurab Sotkilava (Tenor)
,
Makvala Kasrashvili (Soprano)
,
Andrei Tchistyakov (Conductor)
86
The Abduction from the Seraglio, K. 384
Overture
Orchestra New Philharmony Saint Petersburg (Performer - Primary)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
87
Eugene Onegin, Op. 24
Introduction
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
88
Il Trovatore (The troubadour)
Soldiers’ Chorus „Or co’ dadi, ma fra poco“
Philharmonia Choir New Philharmony Saint Petersburg (Performer - Primary)
,
Orchestra New Philharmony Saint Petersburg (Performer - Primary)
,
Giuseppe Verdi (Composer)
,
Yevgeny Nikitin (Basse)
,
Sergei Kalagin (Conductor)
89
Les vêpres siciliennes
Overture
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Giuseppe Verdi (Composer)
90
The Snow Maiden
Romance
Symphony Orchestra of Madrid (Performer - Primary)
,
Alfredo Kraus (Tenor)
,
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov (Composer)
,
Kurt Sanderling (Conductor)
91
Cavalleria rusticana
Intermezzo
Festival Cruise Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Baltic Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Anton Nanut (Conductor)
,
Pietro Mascagni (Composer)
92
Le nozze di Figaro, K. 492, Act II
"Voi che sapete che cosa è amor“ (Cherubino)
Batumi Opera Festival Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Bratislava Opera Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Olivier Dohnanyi (Conductor)
,
Ida Kirilova (Mezzo Soprano)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
93
Rigoletto, Act I
Adio Caro nome
Nuremberg Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Hans Zanotelli (Conductor)
,
Giuseppe Verdi (Composer)
,
Bella Jasper (Soprano)
,
Juan Perez (Tenor)
94
Madame Butterfly
„Un Bel Di Vedremo“
Kiev Philharmonic Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Samo Hubad (Conductor)
,
Giacomo Puccini (Composer)
,
Vanda Gerlovic (Soprano)
95
Tosca, Act III
"E lucevan le stelle" (Cavaradossi)
Nuremberg Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Hanspeter Gmür (Conductor)
,
Giacomo Puccini (Composer)
,
Jose Maria Perez (Tenor)
96
Tannhäuser
„O, Du Mein Holder Abendstern“
Radio Bratislava Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Frantisek Dyk (Conductor)
,
Richard Wagner (Composer)
,
Theron Terrell (Tenor)
97
Il barbiere di Siviglia, Act I
"Largo al factotum della città" (Figaro)
Orchestra Of The Romanian Opera in Bucharest and Choir (Performer - Primary)
,
Nicolae Herlea (Performer - Primary)
,
Michai Brediceanu (Conductor)
,
Gioachino Antonio Rossini (Composer)
98
Nabucco
„Va, Pensiero“
Novosibirsk Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Giuseppe Verdi (Composer)
,
Arnold Katz (Conductor)
99
Tosca, Act I
"Recondita armonia" (Cavaradossi)
Nuremberg Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Hanspeter Gmür (Conductor)
,
Giacomo Puccini (Composer)
,
Jose Maria Perez (Tenor)
100
Die Zauberflöte, K. 620, Act I
"Der Vogelfänger bin ich ja" (Papageno)
Batumi Opera Festival Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Bratislava Opera Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Olivier Dohnanyi (Conductor)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Jan Durco (Bariton)
© 2010 - 2024 Cugate Ltd.