HOME
ABOUT US
Album
Classical Summer Hits
Artist
Various Artists
Format
Audio CD
Type
Album
Release
2012-01-01
Genre
Classical
Catalogue
CUGC 1041
Classical Guitar Masterpieces
Classical Dinner Music
Classical Baby - Time to Dream
Classical Favourites for Mother's Day
Classical Treasures: Sunday Morning Favorites
Classical Treasures: Café Time
Classical Treasures: Romantic Night
Classical Treasures: 50 Most Essential Arias
Classical Treasures: World's Greatest Symphonies
Classical Wedding Album
Classical Guitar Masterpieces
Classical Dinner Music
Classical Baby - Time to Dream
Classical Favourites for Mother's Day
Classical Treasures: Sunday Morning Favorites
Classical Treasures: Café Time
Classical Treasures: Romantic Night
Classical Treasures: 50 Most Essential Arias
Classical Treasures: World's Greatest Symphonies
Classical Wedding Album
DISC 1
TRACKS: 50
TIME: 05:08:26
TITLE
ARTIST/COMPOSER
1
Water Music, Suite in F major, HWV 348
I. Overture. Largo – Allegro
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Georg Friedrich Händel (Composer)
2
Water Music, HWV 348-350
9. Hornpipe in F Major
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Georg Friedrich Händel (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
3
Clarinet Concerto in A Major, K. 622
II. Adagio
Saint Petersburg Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Adil Fedorov (Clarinet - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
4
Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43
Variation XVIII. Andante Cantabile
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Rachmaninoff (Composer)
,
Elisso Bolkvadze (Piano)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
5
Cavalleria rusticana
Intermezzo
Saint Petersburg Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pietro Mascagni (Composer)
,
Pavel Bubelnikov (Conductor)
6
La Mer, Trois esquisses symphoniques L. 109
I. De l'aube a midi sur la mer
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
7
La Mer, Trois esquisses symphoniques L. 109
II. Jeux de Vagues
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
8
La Mer, Trois esquisses symphoniques L. 109
III. Dialogue du Vent et de la Mer
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
9
Peer Gynt Suite No. 1, Op. 46
I. Morning Mood
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Edvard Grieg (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
10
Die Fledermaus
Overture
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Strauss II (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
11
Water Music Suite No. 2, HWV 349
III. Minuet
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Georg Friedrich Händel (Composer)
12
Water Music, Suite in D major, HWV 349
IV. Lentement
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Georg Friedrich Händel (Composer)
13
Piano Concerto No. 9 in E-Flat Major, K. 271
I. Allegro
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Georg Mais (Conductor)
,
Eric Davoust (Piano)
14
Romance in F Major, Op. 50
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Ludwig van Beethoven (Composer)
,
Isidora Schwarzberg-Romanoff (Violin)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
15
Barcarolle, Op. 60
Andrei Ivanovich (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
16
Rosamunde, D. 797
No. 2, Intermezzo No. 2. Andantino
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Schubert (Composer)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
17
Slavonic Dances, Op. 46
1. Furiant. Presto in C Major
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonín Dvořák (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
18
Ruslan and Lyudmila
Overture
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Mikhail Glinka (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
19
Piano Concerto in G Major
III. Presto
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Maurice Ravel (Composer)
,
Manana Doidzhashvili (Piano)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
20
Nocturnes, Op. 27
No. 2, Lento Sostenuto in D-Flat Major
Andrei Ivanovich (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
21
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Op. 61
No. 1 Scherzo
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Felix Mendelssohn (Composer)
,
Pavel Bubelnikov (Conductor)
22
Piano Concerto No. 1 in C Major, Op. 15
III. Rondo - Allegro scherzando
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Ludwig van Beethoven (Composer)
,
Elisso Bolkvadze (Piano)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
23
La Scala Di Seta
Overture
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Gioachino Antonio Rossini (Composer)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
24
The Blue Danube, Op. 314
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Johann Strauss II (Composer)
25
Etudes, Op. 10
No. 3, Etude in E Major
Andrei Ivanovich (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
26
The Four Seasons - Violin Concerto in G Minor, RV 315, “Summer”
I. Allegro Non Molto
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonio Vivaldi (Composer)
,
Pavel Popov (Violin)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
27
The Four Seasons - Violin Concerto in G Minor, RV 315, “Summer”
II. Adagio - Presto
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonio Vivaldi (Composer)
,
Pavel Popov (Violin)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
28
The Four Seasons - Violin Concerto in G Minor, RV 315, “Summer”
III. Presto
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonio Vivaldi (Composer)
,
Pavel Popov (Violin)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
29
Boléro, M. 81
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Maurice Ravel (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
30
Italian Capriccio, Op. 45
Andante Un Poco Rubato-Pochissimo Più Mosso-Allegro Moderato in A Major
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Memo Rhein (Producer)
31
Nordseebilder, Op. 390
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Strauss II (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
32
The Creatures of Prometheus, Op. 43
Overture
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Ludwig van Beethoven (Composer)
,
Jean-Yves Gaudin (Conductor)
33
Rapsodie espagnole
No. 3, Habanera. Assez lent et d'un rythme las in F-Sharp Minor
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Maurice Ravel (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
34
Carmen Suite No. 1
III. Intermezzo
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Georges Bizet (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
35
Nights in the Gardens of Spain, G. 49
III. in the Gardens of the Sierra de Córdoba
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Manuel de Falla (Composer)
,
Alessandro De Luca (Piano)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
36
Symphonic Variations, M. 46
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
César Franck (Composer)
,
Marisa Tanzini (Piano)
37
Spanish Capriccio, Op. 34
4. Scena e canto gitano
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Memo Rhein (Producer)
38
La Valse, M. 72
Poéme chorégraphique
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Jahni Mardjani (Conductor)
,
Maurice Ravel (Composer)
39
Rhapsody In Blue
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
George Gershwin (Composer)
,
Alexander Sandler (Piano)
40
Porgy and Bess, Act I, Scene 1
"Summertime"
White Nights Brass Quintet (Performer - Primary)
,
George Gershwin (Composer)
41
Sonata
II. Adagio
White Nights Brass Quintet (Performer - Primary)
,
Giovanni Battista Sammartini (Composer)
42
Carmen Suite No. 2
II. Habanera
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Georges Bizet (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
43
6 Pieces, Op. 51
No. 6, Sentimental Waltz
Sergei Oskolkov (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
44
Arabeske, Op. 18
Jurgis Karnavichius (Performer - Primary)
,
Robert Schumann (Composer)
45
24 Préludes, Op. 28
No. 7, Andantino in A Major
Ketevan Badridze (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
46
Piano Sonata No. 23 in F Minor, Op. 57 "Appassionata"
I. Allegro assai
Tamara Sanikidze (Performer - Primary)
,
Ludwig van Beethoven (Composer)
47
Variations on a Rococo Theme, Op. 33
Thema. Moderato Assai Quasi Andante–Moderato Semplice
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Sergei Roldugin (Cello)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
48
Eugene Onegin, Op. 24
Introduction
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
49
Piano Concerto, FP 146
II. Andante con moto: Commencer très calmement
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Francis Poulenc (Composer)
,
Manana Doidzhashvili (Piano)
50
Overture Egmont, Op. 84
Orchestra New Philharmony Saint Petersburg (Performer - Primary)
,
Ludwig van Beethoven (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
© 2010 - 2024 Cugate Ltd.